Petition to Reform Amendment 57 & to Order a Competitive Bidding Process for No. Portability Admin., Order, 31 FCC Rcd 8406 (2016) (approving the recommendation of the North American Numbering Council (NANC) that iconectiv serve as the next LNP administrator). respectively use Annual Worksheet filings to determine service providers’ required payments for NANP and LNP administration. 47 CFR §§ 52.17(b), 52.32(b). 8. The Act directs the Commission to “assess and collect regulatory fees to recover the costs of carrying out” the functions of the Commission, 47 U.S.C. § 159(a); see also id. § 156(a). including “enforcement activities, policy and rulemaking activities, user information services, and international activities.” 2020 Annual Worksheet Instructions, supra note 5, 35 FCC Rcd at 1365. Consistent with this directive, the Commission has implemented rules for annual regulatory fees for entities regulated by the Commission.