Telephone Number Portability, Third Report and Order, 13 FCC Rcd. 11701, 11702, para. 3 (1998), aff’d, Memorandum Opinion and Order on Reconsideration and Order on Application for Review, 17 FCC Rcd. 2578 (2002). In carrying out these statutory directives, the Commission adopted sections 52.17 and 52.32 of the Commission’s rules. 47 CFR §§ 52.17, 52.32. Under the Commission’s rules, service providers All telecommunications carriers and interconnected VoIP providers in the United States shall contribute to meet the costs of establishing numbering administration and LNP. See id. §§ 52.17, 52.32. must contribute to the costs of numbering administration and LNP on the basis of their end-user telecommunications revenues. See id. § 52.17(a) (“Contributions to support numbering administration shall be the product of the contributors’ end-user telecommunications revenues for the prior calendar year and a contribution factor determined annually [with] such contributions to be no less than twenty-five dollars ($25).”); id. § 52.32(a) (service providers that have no intrastate, interstate, or international end-user telecommunications revenues derived from providing telecommunications service in areas a regional database serves must pay $100 contributions for LNP, and if service providers derive intrastate,