In implementing this Congressional mandate, the Commission directed all telecommunications carriers providing interstate telecommunications services to contribute to the USF based on their interstate and international end-user telecommunications revenues. 47 CFR § 54.706(b). The Commission also requires certain providers of interstate telecommunications to contribute to the USF. Id. § 54.706(a) (“Entities that provide interstate telecommunications to the public, or to such classes of users as to be effectively available to the public, for a fee will be considered telecommunications carriers providing interstate telecommunications services and must contribute to the universal service support mechanisms.”). According to its 2022 Annual Worksheet filing, RevTel provides competitive local exchange carrier (CLEC) services, and is therefore subject to the Worksheet filing and contribution requirements established under the FCC’s rules.