ETC Petition at 5; id. at 35, Exh. 5, Copy of Letter from Alabama Public Service Commission (Letter from John A. Gardner, Exec. Dir., Alabama Public Serv. Comm’n, to Penalba de las Heras, Yellowhammer Networks, LLC (Jan. 3, 2023) (declining to exercise jurisdiction over Yellowhammer’s ETC designation)); see also Ala. Code § 37-2A-4 (stating that “the [Alabama Public Service Commission] shall not have any jurisdiction, right, power, authority, or duty to regulate, supervise, control, oversee, or monitor, directly or indirectly, the rates, charges, classifications, provision, or any aspect of broadband service, broadband enabled services, VoIP services, or information services”).