We answer these questions as follows: (1) WIN apparently violated the Rules by using an unauthorized antenna; (2) WIN’s use of the wrong antenna but on the authorized channel and correct location was not equivalent to silence for purposes of section 312(g); (3) the Translator continues to have a license that can be modified; and (4) WIN’s apparent violations are being addressed in a contemporaneous Notice of Apparent Liability. Procedural Matters. We resolve two procedural issues in Takoma’s favor. First, we will consider Takoma’s Objection to the 2019 License Application even though section 319(c) of the Act imposes a stringent standard on such challenges. Id. § 319(c). As long as “all the terms, conditions, and obligations set forth in the application and permit have been fully met,” an applicant for a license to cover a construction permit is entitled to a presumption that the public interest determination made during the underlying construction permit proceeding continues in effect.