Alternatively, the parties may agree to use another average number of attaching entities input during their negotiations to implement this Order. E. AT&T’s Refund Request is Governed by a Four-Year Statute of Limitations 41. Section 1.1407 of the Commission’s rules states that, if the Commission finds that a rate is not just and reasonable, it may “prescribe a just and reasonable rate” and “[o]rder a refund.”172 The refund “will normally be the difference between the amount paid under the unjust and/or unreasonable rate” and “the amount that would have been paid under the rate . . . established by the Commission, plus interest, consistent with the applicable statute of limitations.”173 Neither the Act nor Commission rules specifies a limitations period for pole attachment complaints.