Joint Statement Aff.); see also 47 CFR § 1.1410. AEP suggests that it is open to using AT&T’s proposed input. AEP Reply Brief at 5. Thus, we do not believe there is a dispute about the pole height input that we need to address at this time. AT&T requests that we “set the just and reasonable rate” it should pay AEP. Complaint at 21, 23, paras. 41, 42; id. at 2 n.6. As the parties will need to negotiate additional matters, including the rate AEP will pay for attaching to AT&T’s poles, we resolve the proper rate formula to be used and the rate inputs that are in dispute. 110 47 CFR § 1.1409(e)(2) (2010) (calculating preexisting telecom rates based on “Space Occupied”). 111 47 CFR § 1.1410 (providing that “the space occupied by an attachment is presumed to be one foot” and this presumption “may be rebutted by either party”). 112 AT&T v. FPL Order on Review, supra note 1, at *7, para. 21 (noting that the one-foot space occupied presumption may be rebutted by “probative direct evidence”); see also Teleport Commc’ns Atlanta, Inc. v.