In any event, the Commission has repeatedly permitted recovery of refunds under rule 1.1407 covering periods prior to November 2020, and rejected arguments that an attacher should receive no refund for the period before it disputed the JUA rate. See Verizon Maryland, supra note 1, at 13627-28, 13630 paras. 46, 52(c); AT&T v. DEP Recon Order, supra note 1, at *12-13, paras. 38, 41 & n.155 (citing 2011 Order, supra note 1, at 5290, para. 112); see also AT&T v. FPL II, supra note 1, at 258, para. 14 & n.42. 201 Answer at 62, para. 36 & n.152; id. at 69 (Affirmative Defense 10). See 47 CFR § 1.3 (rules “may be suspended, revoked, amended, or waived for good cause shown, in whole or in part, at any time by the Commission”). 202 See Northeast Cellular Telephone Co. v. FCC, 897 F.2d 1164, 1166 (D.C.Cir.1990). 203 See 47 CFR § 1.3; Answer at 62, para. 36 & n.152; id. at 69 (Affirmative Defense 10). 204 See AT&T v. DEP, supra note 1, at 13714, para. 62; AT&T v. DEF, supra note 1, at 18283-84, para. 63. 205 See Tex.