Contact Information. For further information, please contact Kristi Thompson, Division Chief, Enforcement Bureau, Telecommunications Consumers Division, at 202-418-1318 or by email at Kristi.Thompson@fcc.gov; Lisa Zaina, Asst. Chief, Enforcement Bureau, Telecommunications Consumers Division, at 202-418-2803 or by email at Lisa.Zaina@fcc.gov; or Raul Rojo, Enforcement Bureau, Telecommunications Consumers Division, at 202-418-1336 or by email at Raul.Rojo@fcc.gov. ENFORCEMENT BUREAU Loyaan A. Egal Chief 32 Id. We consider blocking the traffic to be an example of effective mitigation. 33 47 CFR § 64.1200(n)(2); see also 47 CFR § 64.1200(f)(18); Advanced Methods to Target and Eliminate Unlawful Robocalls, Fourth Report and Order, 35 FCC Rcd 15221, 15231, paras. 26-27 (2020). 34 47 CFR § 1.3 (“The provisions of this chapter may be suspended, revoked, amended, or waived for good cause shown, in whole or in part, at any time by the Commission, subject to the provisions of the Administrative Procedure Act and the provisions of this chapter. Any provision of the rules may be waived by the Commission on its own motion or on petition if good cause therefor is shown.”). 5