Selleke” means Melissa C. Selleke; (k) “Ms. Whipple” means Susan Whipple (formerly Susan Fiorini); (l) “Parties” means the Licensee and the Bureau; (m) “Rules” means the Commission’s regulations found in Title 47 of the Code of Federal Regulations; (n) “Violations” mean the violations of the Voluntary Transfer of Control Rule and section 310(d) of the Act; (o) “Voluntary Transfer Application” means the FCC Form 2100, Schedule 315 application for consent to the voluntary transfer of control, Application File No. 0000203650 et al.; and (p) “Voluntary Transfer of Control Rule” means 47 CFR § 73.3540. III. BACKGROUND 3. Unauthorized Transfer of Control. Section 310(d) of the Act, provides in pertinent part: No construction permit or station license, or any rights thereunder, shall be transferred, assigned, or disposed of in any manner, voluntarily or involuntarily, directly or indirectly, or by transfer of control of any corporation holding such permit or license, to any person except upon application to the Commission and upon finding by the Commission that the public interest, convenience, and necessity will be served thereby.7 The Voluntary Transfer of Control Rule implements section 310(d) of the Act.8 It is well-settled that “control” as used in the Act and the Voluntary Transfer of Control Rule encompasses all forms of control, actual or legal, direct or indirect, negative or affirmative, and that passage of de