L. No. 114-73, § 1302, 129 Stat. 568, 576 (2015) (collectively, Rail Safety Act). and (b) Station KIVD0001, by deleting the authorization to use 250 kilohertz of spectrum in five New Jersey counties, returning it to the Commission’s inventory for future disposition as determined by the Commission. Our action today serves the public interest in rail safety by providing MTA spectrum needed to improve the reliability of its PTC system served by MTA’s Metro-North Commuter Railroad (Metro-North) and its tenant, the National Railroad Passenger Corporation (Amtrak). See 47 U.S.C. § 316(a) (the Commission may modify “[a]ny station license . . . either for a limited time or for the duration of the term thereof, if in the judgment of the Commission such action will promote the public interest, convenience, and necessity, . . .”).