See also 47 CFR § 1.87(a) (implementing 47 U.S.C. § 316(a)(1)). In the Proposed Order of Modification, the Bureau provided MTA 30 days from its release date to file a protest. Proposed Order at *11, para 41. Section 316(a)(2) of the Act provides that “[a]ny other licensee or permittee who believes its license or permit would be modified by the proposed action may also protest the proposed action before its effective date.” 47 U.S.C. § 316(a)(2). See also 47 CFR § 1.87(c) (implementing 47 U.S.C. § 316(a)(2)). III. DISCUSSION A. Modification of Stations KIVD0001 and KIVD0002 16. The period for filing protests of the Proposed Order has ended, and neither MTA nor any other party has filed a protest.