Section 95.1915(b), in turn, requires that each request to add, delete, or modify technical information of an individually licensed base station must include a description of the licensee’s system after the proposed addition, deletion, or modification, including the population served, and an explanation of how the system will satisfy the substantial service requirement of section 95.1931. Id. § 95.1915(b). B. The Bureau’s Proposed Order of Modification 11. On June 16, 2023, the Bureau adopted the Proposed Order of Modification. See supra note 2. Section 316(a)(1) of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended (Act), authorizes the Commission to modify any station license “if in the judgment of the Commission such action will promote the public interest, convenience, and necessity, or the provisions of this chapter [i.e., the Act] or of any treaty ratified by the United States will be more fully complied with.” 47 U.S.C. § 316(a)(1). The Commission’s authority to modify licenses under section 316(a)(1) is well established.