AT&T suggests that as a condition of AFC system approval, we require AFC system operators to continue to work within inter-industry group(s) on AFC system implementation issues that affect the AFC system calculations. While we do not go as far as AT&T requests, we will continue to monitor developments in the band that could affect system calculations and could require system changes if warranted. 47 CFR §0.241(k). The Office of Engineering and Technology has delegated authority to, among other things, “… develop procedures that these AFC system operators will use to ensure compliance with the requirements for AFC system operations; to make determinations regarding the continued acceptability of individual AFC system operators; …” In exercising this delegated authority, OET could require AFC systems to make certain modifications if warranted based on the work of inter-industry groups or any other source. 13. We also appreciate the concern of AT&T that any future changes to any AFC system be subject to Commission review