Order at 8-9, para. 22. The only consumer protection requirements that would not apply are those relating specifically to newly enrolling eligible households in the ACP. See, e.g., 47 CFR § 54.1810(a) (requirements governing disclosures and consents for enrollment); 47 CFR § 54.1810(c)(1)(i) (prohibiting participating providers from considering the results of a credit check as a condition of ACP enrollment); 47 CFR § 54.1810(e)(2)(i) (prohibiting participating providers from conditioning ACP application or enrollment on a household selecting a new service, bundled plan, or equipment); 47 CFR § 54.1810(i)(2)(iv) (prohibiting as an “unjust and unreasonable” practice “[f]ailing to enroll an eligible household as soon as practicable once the provider receives the household’s affirmative consent to enroll with that provider”). New enrollment-related consumer protections were rendered moot when the Commission instituted the ACP enrollment freeze on February 8, 2024. Cf.