See, e.g., 47 CFR § 54.1810(a)(1)(v) (requiring providers to disclose to consumers prior to enrollment that a “household will be subject to the provider’s undiscounted rates and general terms and conditions if the Affordable Connectivity Program ends”). We note particularly that, under ACP rules, a participating provider may not terminate an eligible household’s ACP-supported service on the grounds that the household has failed to pay the charges set forth on a bill for such service until 90 days have passed since the bill payment due date. 47 CFR § 54.1810(d)(2). This provision implements 47 U.S.C. § 1752(b)(7)(B), which provides that “[n]othing in subparagraph (A) shall prevent a participating provider from terminating the provision of broadband internet access service to a subscriber after 90 days of nonpayment.” This rule remains in effect as long as a household continues to receive ACP-supported service.