See 47 U.S.C. § 309(j)(6)(E). · What, if any, impact would each mechanism have on the Commission’s Mobile Spectrum Holdings policies? How would the Mobile Spectrum Holdings policies be applied in the applicable bands for each proposed mechanism? IV. PROCEDURAL MATTERS 14. Ex Parte Rules. Pursuant to the provisions of 47 CFR § 1.1200(a) of the Commission’s rules, this proceeding is deemed an exempt proceeding. 47 CFR § 1.1200(a) (“Where the public interest so requires in a particular proceeding, the Commission and its staff retain the discretion to modify the applicable ex parte rules by order, letter, or public notice.”); see also 47 CFR § 1.1204(b)(1) (providing that ex parte presentations in notice of inquiry proceedings are presumptively exempt from disclosure). Ex parte presentations to or from Commission decision-making personnel are permissible and need not be disclosed. 15. Filing Requirements.