For pool participants accepting future offers of A-CAM support and electing BDS incentive regulation, the Commission established rules requiring that carriers notify NECA by March 1 of their election year consistent with section 69.3 of the Commission’s rules. Rate-of-Return BDS Order, 33 FCC Rcd at 10445, para. 119 (citing 47 CFR § 69.3(e)(6), (i)(1)). Section 69.3(e)(6) and (i)(1) provide that a carrier participating in NECA tariffs that elects to file its own tariff and withdraw from a NECA tariff shall notify NECA of this election to withdraw by March 1 of the relevant tariff year. 47 CFR § 69.3(e)(6) (“a telephone company or group of telephone companies may file a tariff that is not an association tariff…provided: . . . a telephone company or companies that elect to file such a tariff shall notify the association not later than March 1 of the year the tariff becomes effective”.);47 CFR § 69.3(i)(1) (“a telephone company or group of affiliated companies that participates in one or more association tariffs during the current tariff year and that elects to file…optional incentive regulation tariffs effective July 1 of the following tariff year shall notify the association by March 1 of the following tariff year that it is withdrawing from association tariffs, subject to the terms of this section, to participate in . . . optional incentive regulation.”). 4. In the Enhanced A-CAM Order, the Commission adopted the Enhanced A-CAM program as a voluntary path for A-CAM carriers and legacy rate-of-return carriers to elect to receive model-based universal service support beginning January 1, 2024. See Connect