Id. Thus, a prohibited communication can only occur when, as here, the communication occurs after the filing of the short form applications and during the Quiet Period. 59 NAL Response, supra note 5, at 1. Although AT&T alleges that it engaged in high-level meetings and “ordinary course business planning discussions that could have no impact on the integrity of the auction, AT&T then offers that the discussions were necessary for the “efficient business planning and operations required to make this auction a success.” Id. at 1, 2. 60 Id. at 17. 61 47 CFR § 0.406 (“Persons having business with the Commission should familiarize themselves with those portions of its rules and regulations pertinent to such business. All of the rules have been published and are readily available.”). See also Commission's Forfeiture Policy Statement and Amendment of section 1.80 of the Rules to (continued….) 8 Federal Communications Commission DA 24-370 Participants were given ample notice of the Quiet Period and that timeframe, as discussed above, is well- defined.