Id. at paras. 33-34. These included multiple transfers to Ashar Syed, City’s owner and CEO. Id. at para. 34. See also Declaration of Ashar Syed at para. 2. 6. Based on the above evidence of fraudulent enrollments in ACP and fraudulent receipt of federal funds, the Commission found cause to initiate proceedings to remove City from participating in the ACP, in accordance with ACP removal rules in section 54.1801(e)(2) of the Commission’s ACP rules. 47 CFR § 54.1801(e)(2). Section 54.1801(e)(2)(ii) of the ACP rules permits removal of a participating provider from the ACP for “[v]iolations of the rules or requirements of the Affordable Connectivity Program [or] the Emergency Broadband Benefit Program . . . [or for committing] [a]ny action that indicates a lack of business integrity or business honesty that seriously and directly affects the provider's responsibilities under the Affordable Connectivity Program, that undermines the integrity of the Affordable Connectivity Program, or that harms or threatens to harm prospective or existing program participants, including without limitation fraudulent enrollments.” Id. § 54.1801(e)(2)(ii)(A)-(B).