Broadband & Telecomms. Co.; Jeffrey S. Ansted, Notice of Apparent Liability for Forfeiture and Order, 33 FCC Rcd 10308 (2018) (finding the provider “responsible for [its] agents and any of their conduct that violates the Commission’s rules” and proposing a forfeiture against the provider based on agents and subagents’ improper Lifeline enrollments). In addition, ACP rules make clear that City is responsible for the conduct of its agents and sub-agents. Section 54.1801(f)(3)(ii) of the Commission’s rules states that a participating provider “is liable for violations of the Affordable Connectivity Program rules and that its liability extends to violations by its agents, contractors, and representatives[.]” 47 CFR § 54.1801(f)(3)(ii). Further, section 54.1801(f)(3)(iii) states that “[f]ailure to be in compliance and remain in compliance with the Affordable Connectivity Program rules and orders, or for its agents, contractors, or representatives to fail to be in compliance, may result in the denial of funding, cancellation of funding commitments, and the recoupment of past disbursements[.]” Id. § 54.1801(f)(3)(iii). 12. City also argues against removal by invoking the safe harbor provision of the Consolidated Appropriations Act, 2021; City Response, supra note 3, at 7-9. See also Consolidated Appropriations Act, Pub.