Instead, Blackfoot will continue to receive RDOF support payments for its remaining census blocks to serve consumers as required. Moreover, Blackfoot’s access to other financing needed to serve consumers will not be disrupted due to being out of compliance with RDOF obligations. Recovering support early also has the benefit of furthering our role as stewards of the public’s funding and our obligation to implement safeguards to ensure that high-cost funds are being used for their intended purpose. 47 U.S.C. § 254(e) (“A carrier that receives [universal service] support shall use that support only for the provision, maintenance, and upgrading of facilities and services for which the support is intended.”).