Id. at 3-5. When Blackfoot notified the Bureau before the six-year deployment period had ended that it would not serve the identified census blocks, we were able to notify other federal agencies and Montana that the census blocks were eligible for funding from other federal and state funding programs subject to the rules of those programs, furthering our responsibility to coordinate with other agencies to maximize the deployment of high-quality broadband service to consumers across the United States. Broadband Interagency Coordination Act of 2020, Pub. L. No. 116-260, § 904, 134 Stat. 1182, 3214 (codified at 47 U.S.C. § 1308 et seq.) (BICA) (requiring the Federal Communications Commission, the Department of Agriculture, and the National Telecommunications and Information Administration to “enter into an interagency agreement requiring coordination between the covered agencies for the distribution of funds for broadband deployment . . . .”). On June 25, 2021, the agencies announced that they had entered into an agreement.