See USTelecom Petition at 7 n.22. 7. The Commission may waive its rules for good cause shown. 47 CFR § 1.3. The authority to grant waivers, including on its own motion, has been delegated to the Wireline Competition Bureau. See id. (permitting the suspension, revocation, amendment, or waiver for good cause shown of any Commission rules by the Commission, either “on its own motion or on petition if good cause therefor is shown”); id. § 0.91 (describing the functions of the Wireline Competition Bureau, and delegating to the Bureau the authority to “[c]arry out the functions of the Commission under the Communications Act of 1934, as amended, except as reserved to the Commission under § 0.291”); id. § 0.291 (delegating authority to the Chief of the Wireline Competition Bureau to perform all functions of the Bureau subject to a list of exceptions and limitations).