Issues/programs lists must be placed in the station’s OPIF by the tenth day of the succeeding calendar quarter and copies must be retained until final action on the station’s next license renewal application. Id. 5. Section 73.3526(e)(11)(ii) of the Rules requires every full power commercial and Class A television licensee to place in its OPIF “records sufficient to permit substantiation of the station’s certification, in its license renewal application, of compliance with the commercial limits on children’s programming established in 47 U.S.C. 303a and § 73.670.” 47 CFR § 73.3526(e)(11)(ii). Section 303a(b) requires that “each commercial television broadcast licensee shall limit the duration of advertising in children’s television programming to not more than 10.5 minutes per hour on weekends and not more than 12 minutes per hour on weekdays.” 47 U.S.C. § 303a(b).