Id. at 2, citing Fla. Stat. § 607.0203(1) (2023). The second statute is cited to demonstrate that when a document is determined by the department to be deficient, the applicant may correct the document, and the official filing date of the corrected document would be the filing date that would have applied had the original document not been deficient. Id. at 2, citing Fla. Stat. § 607.0123(3) (2023) (“If a document is determined by the department to be incomplete and inappropriate for filing, the department may return the document to the person or corporation filing it, together with a brief written explanation of the reason for the refusal to file, in accordance with s. 607.0125(3). If the applicant returns the document with corrections in accordance with the rules of the department within 60 days after it was mailed to the applicant by the department and if at the time of return the applicant so requests in writing, the filing date of the document will be the filing date that would have been applied had the original document not been deficient, except as to persons who relied on the record before correction and were adversely affected thereby.”). Petitioner argues that Mr.