complete responses to either an LOI or Supplemental LOI “has the continued effect of obstructing our investigation, inferences, and conclusions”); ABC Fulfillment NAL, supra note 11, at 5542, para. 25 (concluding that the company’s failure to fully respond to the LOI obstructed the Bureau’s (continued….) 5 Federal Communications Commission DA 25-512 Act afford the Commission broad authority to investigate potential violations of the Act.50 Section 4(i) authorizes the Commission to “issue such orders, not inconsistent with this [Act], as may be necessary in the execution of its functions.”51 Section 4(j) states that “[t]he Commission may conduct its proceedings in such manner as will best conduce to the proper dispatch of business and to the ends of justice.”52 Section 403 grants the Commission “full authority and power at any time to institute an inquiry, on its own motion, in any case and as to any matter or thing concerning which complaint is authorized to be made, to or before the Commission by any provision of this [Act], or concerning which any question may arise under any of the provisions of this [Act], or relating to the enforcement of any of the provisions of this [Act].”53 Further, section 403 gives “[t]he Commission ... the power to make and enforce any order or orders” relating to its inquiries into compliance with the Act.54 11. Accordingly, prompt and complete responses to Bureau LOIs are critical to the Commission’s enforcement function.55 A party’s