Because this Order is being adopted without notice and comment, the Regulatory Flexibility Act does not apply. 5 U.S.C. § 604(a) (stating that the requirement to prepare a final regulatory flexibility analysis for a final rule applies “[w]hen an agency promulgates a final rule under section 553 of this title, after being required by that section or any other law to publish a general notice of proposed rulemaking”); id. § 603(a) (same for initial regulatory flexibility analysis). 4. Accordingly, IT IS ORDERED that section 64.1200(f)(9) of the Commission’s rules, 47 CFR § 64.1200(f)(9), is amended as set forth in the Appendix, effective upon publication in the Federal Register.