"8 FCC Red at 3939. 9We note that Congress recently amended Section 632, the statutory section devoted to subscriber notification, to allow cable operators to notify subscribers of service changes by any reasonably written means. Telecommunications Act of 1996, Pub. L. No. 104-104, 100 Stat. 56 (1996) at Section 301(g), to be codified at 47 U.S.C. 552(c) ("SUBSCRIBER NOTICE.-A cable operator may provide notice of service and rate changes to subscribers using any reasonable written means at its sole discretion.") l"See Turner Broadcasting System, Inc., et al. v. Federal Communications Commission, 819 F.Supp. 32 (D.D.C. 1993), vacated and remanded, 114 S.Ct. 2445 (1994), on remand, 910 F. Supp. 734 (D.D.C. 1995). "See Section 2(a)(16) of the 1992 Cable Act.