("Frontier Radio"). ClearCall fnainfoin? that it made this mistake because the short-form filing deadline did not allow it sufficient time to accurately review the gross revenues of Frontier Radio. ClearCall claims that a more accurate representation of Frontier Radio's financial records, including Mr. Reuter's gross revenues only once, indicate that it would qualify as a small business with gross revenues of not more than $3 million. ClearCall seeks to amend its FCC Form 175 accordingly and asks that the Commission classify the amendment as minor. Section 1.2105(b)(2) of the Commission's rules permits applicants to amend or modify FCC Form 175 "to make minor changes or correct minor errors in the application (such as typographical errors)." 47 C.F.R. § 1.2105(b)(2).