These motions generally allege that ITT failed to present a cause of action as required by the Commission's rules. Section 1.721(a) of the Rules requires that a formal complaint contain "[cjitation to the section of the Communications Act and/or order and/or regulation of the Commission alleged to have been violated"102 as well as a "complete statement of facts which, if proven true, would constitute such a violation."103 Thus, a complaint is not required to prove a violation conclusively.104 Here, ITI alleges that the LECs violated the relevant Part 69 rules by assessing two higher CCL charges on each of its operator service calls. A statement of supporting facts accompanies the allegations.