The Executive Branch, moreover, has not raised any concerns with grant of this application. We therefore grant CWI's facilities application subject, however, to certain limitations on its use of the authorized facilities to route U.S. traffic to or from countries where CWI is affiliated with a foreign carrier.9 We will treat CWI as non-dominant in its 6 Foreign Carrier Entry Order at H 89. 7 See 47 C.F.R. § 63.10(a)(1)("A U.S. carrier that has no affiliation with, and that itself is not, a foreign carrier in a particular country to which it provides service (i.e., a destination country) will presumptively be considered non-dominant for the provision of international communications services on that route"). 8 Foreign Carrier Entry Order at 11 19-21. 9 See infra 1 10. 16449 provision of facilities-based services on the U.S.-Sweden route.10 8. Upon consideration of the application and in view of the foregoing, we conclude that grant of CWI's application will increase competition in the United States