and Further Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, MM Docket No 93-215 and CS Docket No. 94-28, FCC 95-502 (January 26, 1996) ("Final Cost Order"). 69 Because we are granting Casco's petition for reconsideration based on its small system status, we do not reach Casco's alternative issues. 70 In accordance with Section 76.934(h)(10) of the Commission's rules, we will consider the Form 1230 filed by Casco as an appropriate response to the CPST complaints filed against Casco in Topsham, Brunswick and Bath because a final decision on those complaints had not been issued as of June 5, 1995. 47 C.F.R. Section 76.934(h)(10). Section 76.934(h)(10) states that "a decision shall not be deemed final until the operator has exhausted or is time-barred from pursuing any avenue of appeal, review, or reconsideration." Id. 71 See Instructions for Line Al 1, Form 1230, page 3. 72 Casco's Maximum Permitted Rate per Channel (Line A10) is $0.82. 12557 Federal Communications Commission DA 98-1283 in Topsham (CUID ME0055), Brunswick (CUID ME0057), and Bath (CUID ME0083), ARE REASONABLE. 29. IT IS FURTHER ORDERED,