Response at 5, 11 - 15. But LDDI does not deny that slamming violations are properly before the Commission. The interdependency of the slamming and cramming violations at issue, as well as considerations of administrative efficiency, establish that the Commission is correct in exercising its jurisdiction here. We are fortified in our conclusion by the fact that the cramming at issue involved ostensible membership in "Friends to Friends", a pay-per-call service . At section 228 of the Act, Congress specifically "recognize[dj the Commission's authority to prescribe regulations and enforcement procedures and conduct oversight to afford reasonable protection to consumers of pay-per-call services 3302 Federal CommunicationsCommission FCC 00 - 46 B. Amount of the Forfeiture 16. LDDI argues alternatively that, if the Commission determines that a forfeiture should be imposed, the amount of the forfeiture should be substantially reduced.