We also find that LDDI willfully or repeatedly violated section 201 (b)3 of the Act by imposing charges on Complainants' telephone bills for unauthorized services ( a practice known as "cramming"). The $2,000,000 forfeiture assessed here represents a $40,000 penalty for each of the 25 slamming violations and a $40,000 1 The Act at section 258 provides in relevant part, "No telecommunications carrier shall submit... a change in a subscriber's selection of a provider of telephone exchange service or telephone toll service except in accordance with such verification procedures as the Commissions shall prescribe."