1995. 11 In the 450- 470 MHz band, this limitation is codified at 47 C. F. R. § 90.20 n. 44 and 47 C. F. R. § 90.35 n. 33. In the 470- 512 MHz band, this limitation is not codified in a specific rule because the specific frequencies available in that band are not listed in the Commission’s Rules. 5. In addition, we disagree with NSTN’s unsupported contention that the Branch should not have dismissed the “entire application” because not all of the requested frequency pairs proposed operation in excess of the maximum allowable bandwidth or that incorrect emission designators are minor matters. 12 Section 1.934 of the Commission’s Rules is clear that an application may be dismissed as defective if “[ i] t requests an authorization that would not comply with one or more of the Commission’s rules and does not contain a request for waiver of these rule( s).” 13 As demonstrated above, NSTN’s application does not comply with the limitations applicable to the 6.25 kHz channels, and it did not 7 Id. at 1. 8 Id. at 2. 9 Id. at 1- 2. 10 Replacement of Part 90 by Part 88 to Revise the Private Land Mobile Radio Services and Modify the Policies Governing