I concur, however, with respect to the Order’s discussion of the legal standard for Section 11’s biennial review. I also write separately to emphasize my support for ensuring that people with hearing disabilities have sufficient access to wireless services. Section 11 requires the Commission to review its regulations for providers of telecommunications service every two years and to “determine whether any such regulation is no longer necessary in the public interest as the result of meaningful economic competition between providers of such service.” 47 U. S. C. § 161( a). The provision then mandates that “The Commission shall repeal or modify any regulation it determines to be no longer necessary in the public interest.” Id. § 161( b).