IV. ORDERING CLAUSES 9. Accordingly, IT IS ORDERED THAT, pursuant to Section 503( b) of the Act, 5 and Sections 0.111, 0.311 and 1.80 of the Commission's Rules, 6 GNOTS Reserve, Inc., is hereby NOTIFIED of their APPARENT LIABILITY FOR A FORFEITURE in the amount of four thousand dollars ($ 4,000) for violating Section 80.373( f) of the Rules, 47 C. F. R. § 80. 373( f). 2 Section 312( f)( 1) of the Act, 47 U. S. C. § 312( f)( 1), which applies to Section 503( b) of the Act, provides that “[ t] he term ‘willful’, when used with reference to the commission or omission of any act, means the conscious and deliberate commission or omission of such act, irrespective of any intent to violate any provision of this Act ….” See Southern California Broadcasting Co., 6 FCC Rcd 4387 (1991). 3 47 C. F R. § 1.80. 4 47 U. S. C. § 503( b)( 2)( D). 5 47 U. S. C. § 503( b). 6 47 C. F. R. §§ 0.111, 0.311, 1.80. 2 Federal Communications Commission NAL# X3262009 3 10. IT IS FURTHER ORDERED THAT, pursuant to Section 1.80