before us, we find that Mitchell willfully 4 and repeatedly 5 violated Section17.4( a) of the Rules by failing to register its antenna structures, and willfully violated Section 73.49 of the Rules by failing to enclose its antenna towers within an effective locked fence or other enclosure. 8. Pursuant to Section 1.80( b)( 4) of the Commission’s Rules, the base forfeiture amount for failing to register antenna structures is $3,000 (failure to file required forms or information), and for failing to enclose its antenna towers within an effective locked fence or other enclosure is $7,000. 6 Section 503( b)( 2)( D) of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended (“ Act”) requires us to take into account, “… the nature, circumstances, extent, and gravity of the violation, and with respect to the violator, the degree of culpability, any history of prior offenses, ability to pay, and other such matters as justice may require.” 7 Mitchell’s repeated failure to register its antenna structures warrants an upward adjustment of the $3,000 base forfeiture amount for that violation to $6,000. Considering the entire record and applying the statutory factors listed above, this case