IV. ORDERING CLAUSES 4 Section 312( f)( 1) of the Act, 47 U. S. C. § 312( f)( 1), which applies equally to Section 503( b) of the Act, provides that “[ t] he term ‘willful’, when used with reference to the commission or omission of any act , means that conscious and deliberate commission or omission of such act, irrespective of any intent to violate any provision of the Act…” . See Southern California Broadcasting Co., 6 FCC Rcd 4387 (1991). 5 Section 312( f)( 2) of the Act, 47 U. S. C. § 312( f)( 2), which applies to Section 503( b) of the Act, provides that “[ t] he term ‘repeated’, when used with reference to the commission or omission of any act, means the commission or omission of such act more than once or, if such commission or omission is continuous, for more than one day.” 6 47 C. F. R. § 1.80( b)( 4). 7 47 U. S. C. § 503 (b)( 2)( D). 2 3 9. Accordingly, IT IS ORDERED THAT, pursuant to Section 503( b) of the Act, 8 and Sections 0.111, 0.311 and 1.80 Rules, 9 Mitchell is hereby NOTIFIED of its APPARENT LIABILITY FOR A FORFEITURE in the amount of thirteen thousand