Applying the Forfeiture Policy Statement and statutory factors to the instant case, a $3,000 forfeiture is warranted. IV. ORDERING CLAUSES 12. Accordingly, IT IS ORDERED THAT, pursuant to Section 503( b) of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended, 5 and Sections 0.111, 0.311 and 1.80 of the Commission's Rules, 6 Groveton 2 Section 312( f)( 2) of the Act, 47 U. S. C. § 312( f)( 2), which applies to Section 503( b) of the Act, provides that “[ t] he term ‘repeated’, when used with reference to the commission or omission of any act, means the commission or omission of such act more than once or, if such commission or omission is continuous, for more than one day. 3 Section 312( f)( 1) of the Act, 47 U. S. C. § 312( f)( 1), which applies to Section 503( b) of the Act, provides that “[ t] he term ‘willful’, when used with reference to the commission or omission of any act, means the conscious and deliberate commission or omission of such act, irrespective of any intent to violate any provision of this Act ….” See Southern California Broadcasting Co., 6 FCC Rcd 4387 (1991). 4 47 U. S. C. § 503( b)( 2)( D).