Footnote 140 should read as follows: 1 See Improving Public Safety Communications in the 800 MHz Band, WT Docket 02- 55, Supplemental Order and Order on Reconsideration, FCC 04- 294, (Dec. 22, 2004). 1 Federal Communications Commission 2 140 See 47 C. F. R. § 90.175. We clarify that only recognized Part 90 800 MHz public safety coordinators can coordinate frequencies in this pool. 3. In Appendix A, we resolve a conflict between the rule change adopted to Section 90.685( b) 2 in the Order and a rule change adopted to Section 90.685( b) in the Commission’s Rural Services proceeding 3 by changing the third sentence of said rule to conform to the changes adopted in the Rural Services proceeding. The third sentence is corrected to state that “EA- based licensees may, in the alternative, provide substantial service to their markets within five years of the grant of their initial license.” Section 90.685( b) should read as follows: § 90.685 Authorization, construction and implementation of EA licenses.