This erratum corrects the following errors in the released document: 1. In the following footnote and paragraphs, change “study area” to “service area” as follows: Footnote 134: “47 U. S. C. § 214( e)( 5). Section 54.207 of the Commission’s rules, which implements section 214( e)( 5) of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended, provides that a rural telephone company’s service area will be its study area “unless and until the Commission and the states, after taking into account the recommendations of a Federal- State Joint Board instituted under section 410( c), establish a different definition of service area for such company.” 47 C. F. R. § 54. 207( b). Among other things, the Joint Board recommended that the state commissions and the Commission consider and protect against the potential for creamskimming when contemplating a request to redefine a service area.