2) (“ The term ‘network station’ means – (A) a television broadcast station, including any translator station or terrestrial satellite stations that rebroadcasts all or substantially all of the programming broadcast by a network station, that is owned or operated by, or affiliated with, one or more of the television networks in the United States which offer an interconnected program service on a regular basis for 15 or more hours per week to at least 25 of its affiliated television licensees in 10 or more States; or (B) a noncommercial educational broadcast station . . .”). 39 17 U. S. C. §119( a)( 1), (2). Section 119( d)( 10)( A) of the Copyright Act defines an unserved household as a “household that cannot receive, through use of a conventional stationary, outdoor rooftop receiving antenna, an over- the- air signal of a primary network television station affiliated with that network of Grade B intensity as defined by the Federal Communications Commission under section 73.683( a) of title 47 of the Code of Federal Regulations, as in effect on January 1, 1999.” An unserved household can also be one that is subject to one of four statutory waivers or exemptions. See 17 U. S. C. § 119( d)( 10)( B)-( E).