Here the congressional mandate for EEO is instructive. In 1992 Congress not only recognized the importance of EEO policy goals for the nation, but also set a threshold for compliance at companies with five or more full- time employees, rather than the 150 employees referenced in the SBA' s definition of a small business. 28 Thus, the Commission should be careful of claims that it should abandon EEO standards entirely for small businesses. 27 NA TOA has provided the Commission with examples of such predatory practices. See NATOA's 2004 comments cited in n. 2Q above. 28 47 U. S. C. § 554 (d)( 3)( A) provides: "Such (FCC EEO) rules shall require an entity specified in subsection (a) with more than 5 full- time employees to file with the Commission an annual statistical report" on its compliance with the EEO rules; see 47 C. F. R §§ 76.73, 76.75, 76.77. 15 18 VI. CONCLUSION For the foregoing reasons, the Commission's rules outlined in the Notice should be retained or amended where necessary to protect consumers, particularly in small communities, and to address the