See 47 C.F.R. § 0.457(f), (g)(3). A party requesting confidentiality of records submitted to the Commission must attach its request to the records; identify the records to which the request applies; and sufficiently explain the reasons for requesting confidentiality. Id. § 0.459(a), (b) (subsection (b) lists factors that a confidentiality request must address). Requests that do not comply with the requirements of § 0.459(a) and (b) will not be considered. Id. § 0.459(c). The Commission accords confidential treatment to information if the submitter “presents by a preponderance of the evidence a case for non-disclosure consistent with the provisions of the [FOIA].” Id. § 0.459(d)(2). Here, AT&T produced the records, but did not request confidential treatment at the time of production. On December 16, 2004, the FCC and AT&T executed a consent decree in “final settlement of the Investigation.” See Consent Decree, 19 FCC Rcd 24014 ¶ 4 (Enf.