The station identified itself on the air and advertised itself as WGBC. Station 4 The measurements made on October 7, 2008, indicated that the signal was 5,221 times greater than the maximum permissible level for a non-licensed Part 15 transmitter and the measurements made on November 6, 2008, indicated that the signal was 5,157 times greater than the maximum permissible level for a non-licensed Part 15 transmitter. 5 Section 312(f)(1) of the Act, 47 U.S.C. § 312(f)(1), which applies to violations for which forfeitures are assessed under Section 503(b) of the Act, provides that "[t]he term 'willful', when used with reference to the commission or omission of any act, means the conscious and deliberate commission or omission of such act, irrespective of any intent to violate any provision of this Act or any rule or regulation of the Commission authorized by this Act…." See Southern California Broadcasting Co., 6 FCC Rcd 4387 (1991). 6 Section 312(f)(2) of the Act, 47 U.S.C. § 312(f)(2), which also applies to violations for which forfeitures are assessed under Section 503(b) of the Act, provides that "[t]he term 'repeated', when used with reference to the commission or omission of any act, means the commission or omission of such act more than once or, if such commission or omission is continuous, for more than one day.” Federal Communications Commission 3 advertisements and materials stated that Mr. Grover broadcast a radio program on the station and was the station CEO. Mr.