FCC authority over Internet access therefore is reasonably related to the agency’s responsibilities under Title III of the Communications Act. Authority over cable modem service is likewise ancillary to the Commission’s oversight of cable television services under Title VI of the Act. Congress historically has been concerned about unreasonable cable rates. See 47 U.S.C. § 521 nt (“[t]he average monthly cable rate has increased almost 3 times as much as the Consumer Price Index”). That concern persists. Comcast Order ¶16 (JA 923-924). The Commission recognized that Internet video distribution could become an alternative to cable television and thus a potential check on future cable rates. Ibid.