Appropriate entries indicating reasons why tests were not received and what corrective actions were taken must be made in the broadcast station log as specified in Sections 73.1820 and 73.1840 of this chapter for all broadcast streams . . . . ” At the time of the inspection, the agents found that there were no entries in the station log indicating why Required Weekly Tests (RWTs) and Required Monthly Test (RMTs) had been sporadically missed and what corrective actions were taken over the three months prior to the inspection. b. 47 C.F.R. § 11.52(d): “EAS participants must monitor two EAS sources. The monitoring assignment of each broadcast station and cable system and wireless cable system are specified in the State EAS Plan and FCC Mapbook.” At the time of inspection, the agents found that there was no record that EAS equipment was receiving the second designated local primary (LP-2) radio station KLSD, 1360 kHz, San Diego, CA. 1 47 C.F.R. § 1.89. 247 C.F.R. § 1.89(a).