("Clarion"), the licensee of AM Radio Station WKQW in Oil City, Pennsylvania. This Notice may be combined with a further action, if further action is warranted.2 2. On August 12, 2009, an agent of the Commission’s Philadelphia Office inspected radio station WKQW located in Oil City, Pennsylvania, and observed the following violations: a. 47 C.F.R. § 11.52(d): “Broadcast stations and cable systems and wireless cable systems must monitor two EAS sources. The monitoring assignments of each broadcast station and cable system and wireless cable system are specified in the State EAS Plan and FCC Mapbook....” The agent found that station WKQW was monitoring only one EAS source. b. 47 C.F.R. § 11.61(b): “Entries shall be made in EAS Participant records, as specified in Sections 11.35(a) and 11.54(b)(13).”