This Notice may be combined with a further action, if further action is warranted.2 2. On December 2, 2009, an agent of the Enforcement Bureau's New York Office inspected WTHE’s main studio located at 260 E. 2nd Street, Mineola, NY 11501, and observed the following violations: a. 47 C.F.R. § 11.52(d): “Broadcast stations and cable systems and wireless cable systems must monitor two EAS sources. The monitoring assignments of each broadcast station and cable system and wireless cable system are specified in the State EAS Plan and FCC Mapbook. . . .” The agent found that station WTHE was monitoring only one of its assigned EAS sources. b. 47 C.F.R. §11.61(b): "Entries shall be made in EAS Participant records, as specified in Sections 11.35(a) and 11.54(b)(13)."