This Notice may be combined with a further action, if further action is warranted.2 2. On January 28, 2010, agents of the Commission’s Chicago Office inspected television Station WLFM-LP located at Northfield, Illinois, and observed the following violations: a. 47 C.F.R. § 11.52(d): “Broadcast stations and cable systems and wireless cable systems must monitor two EAS sources. The monitoring assignments of each broadcast station and cable systems and wireless cable system are specified in the State EAS Plan and FCC Mapbook. . . .” A review of the station’s EAS logs revealed that WLFM-LP was monitoring only one EAS source. b. 47 C.F.R. § 11.61(a)(1)(i): “Tests in odd numbered months shall occur between 8:30 a.m. and local sunset. Tests in even numbered months shall occur between local sunset and 8:30 a.m.