As an initial matter, the claim is not before the Court, because it was not properly presented in the administrative proceedings below. In particular, although North County below attempted to raise the claim that section 208 compelled (rather than merely authorized) the Commission to resolve the compensation dispute, the Commission properly dismissed the claim because it had not first been presented to the Commission’s Enforcement Bureau, as required by the agency’s procedural rules. See Order, para. 25 (J.A. 24) (citing 47 C.F.R. § 1.115(c) (providing that “[n]o application for review will be granted if it relies on questions of fact or law upon which the designated authority has been afforded no 24 47 U.S.C. § 155(c)(7) requires parties seeking judicial review of action taken in a staff order first to seek and obtain review by the full Commission. Richman Bros. Records, Inc. v. FCC, 124 F.3d 1302, 1304 (D.C. Cir. 1997); International Telecard Ass’n v.