Iowa Utils. Bd., 525 U.S. 366 (1999) (upholding the Commission’s authority to adopt other rules, governing CMRS interconnection with incumbent LECs, “[b]ecause Congress expressly amended section 2(b) to preclude state regulation of entry of and rates charged by [CMRS] providers, * * * and because section 332(c)(1)(B) gives the FCC the authority to order LECs to interconnect with CMRS providers”). 6 CMRS Second R&O, 9 FCC Rcd at 1520-21 (Appendix A). 7 That provision also identifies procedures for “[c]omplaints against carriers under * * * 47 U.S.C. § 208, alleging a violation of this section.” 47 C.F.R. § 20.11(a). Case: 10-1003 Document: 1253946 Filed: 07/08/2010 Page: 17 8 20.11(b)(1); and it requires that a “[CMRS] provider shall pay reasonable compensation to a [LEC] in connection with terminating traffic that originates on the facilities of the [CMRS] provider,” id. § 20.11(b)(2).