United States, 470 F.3d 804, 808 (9th Cir. 2006) (recognizing this principle) (quoted in 3/13/07 Op. 7 (ER 58)). The district court properly rejected plaintiff’s suggestion that Greater New Orleans Broacasting Ass’n v. United States, 527 U.S. 173 (1999), “extended” the district court’s jurisdiction to hear such challenges. 3/13/07 Op. 7 (ER 58). Plaintiff also suggests, as a policy matter, that FCC regulations cannot be deemed “orders” subject to direct review because then judicial review would only be available during the limited time for filing a petition for review. Pl. Br. 51; see 28 U.S.C. § 2344 (“Any party aggrieved by [a] final order may, within 60 days after its entry, file a petition to review the order in the court of appeals wherein venue lies.”). That is not the case. A party subject to an unpaid forfeiture order can seek review under 47 U.S.C. § 504(a). And even in the absence of such an order, alternate avenues for review are available.