The scheduling of any announcements and acknowledgments may not interrupt regular programming. 54 Case: 09-17311 04/22/2010 Page: 63 of 77 ID: 7311905 DktEntry: 18 additional concerns raised by the regulation. In any event, the district court’s March 2007 order properly dismissed plaintiff’s regulatory challenge. Section 402 of Title 47 provides for judicial review of FCC “orders and decisions.” Section 402(a) makes “[a]ny proceeding to enjoin, set aside, annul, or suspend any order” of the FCC involving wire or radio communication subject to the direct review provision found at 28 U.S.C. § 2342(1), which vests the federal courts of appeals with “exclusive jurisdiction to enjoin, set aside, suspend (in whole or in part), or to determine the validity of--(1) all final orders of the Federal Communications Commission made reviewable by section 402(a) of title 47.” 28 U.S.C. § 2342(1). See F.C.C. v. ITT World Comm., Inc., 466 U.S. 463, 468 (1984) (“Exclusive jurisdiction for review of final FCC orders . . . lies in the Court of Appeals.”) (citing 28 U.S.C. § 2342(1); 47 U.S.C. § 402(a)).