See Pet. App. 19a n.1. To avoid confusion, this brief refers to that respondent as AT&T. commercial information with notice of, and an opportu- nity to object to, agency disclosure). If the Commission ultimately determines that FOIA requires disclosure of the requested records because no exemption from mandatory disclosure applies, the Com- mission will grant the FOIA request and produce the records. See 47 C.F.R. 0.457(f)(3). But if the Commis- sion determines that the records fall within one of FOIA’s exemptions and their “disclosure * * * is [not] prohibited by law,” the Commission will proceed to “weigh the policy considerations favoring non-disclosure against the reasons cited for permitting inspection in light of the facts of the particular case,” and will decide whether to exercise its authority to produce the records. 47 C.F.R. 0.457; see 47 C.F.R. 0.461(f)(4). 3. This case arises from a FOIA request for FCC records concerning an investigation involving respon- dent AT&T Inc. 1 AT&T participated in a federal pro- gram, the E-Rate