For example, the Privacy Act addresses government handling of records maintained on individuals and defines “individual” to mean a United States citizen or an alien lawfully admitted for permanent residence. 5 U.S.C. § 552a(a)(2). The preface to the Privacy Act uses the term “personal privacy” to refer to the interests protected: “The purpose of this Act is to provide certain safeguards for an individual against an invasion of personal privacy[.]” Privacy Act of 1974, Pub.L. No. 93-579, § 2(B), 13 88 Stat. 1896. Thus, the Act plainly uses “personal privacy” to refer solely to human interests. See also, e.g., 38 U.S.C. § 5705(b)(2) (“The name of and other identifying information regarding any individual patient or employee of the Department, or any other individual associated with the Department . . . shall be deleted from any record or document before any disclosure . . . if disclosure of such name and identifying information would constitute a clearly unwarranted invasion of personal privacy.”). Similarly, this Court has never used the term “personal privacy” to refer to the interests of a corporation. Rather, like Congress, the Court has used the term interchangeably with “individual privacy” and to refer to the interests of the “individual.” See, e.g., The Florida Star v.