See id. at 9068-69, 9071 (¶¶ 22-23, 30); see also 1 A “vanity toll free number” is one that either spells a word (based on the letters associated with the number’s digits on a telephone handset) or is of particular interest to the subscriber. See Toll Free Service Access Codes, 13 FCC Rcd 9058 (¶ 1) (1998). Case: 10-1116 Document: 1282637 Filed: 12/13/2010 Page: 10 4 47 C.F.R. § 52.111 (“Toll free numbers shall be made available on a first-come, first-served basis unless otherwise directed by the Commission.”). II. FACTUAL AND PROCEDURAL BACKGROUND Staton is a clothing distributor based in Dallas, Texas. In 1990, it acquired the toll free number 800-888-8888. Staton Holdings, Inc. d/b/a Staton Wholesale, Complainant, v.