If the Court accepts MetroPCS’s assertion and challenges are filed in other circuits, either the Order would be subject to review simultaneously in multiple courts, or all other potential litigants would be required to accede to MetroPCS’s selection of a forum for judicial review of the industry-wide rules. ARGUMENT 1. The Court should dismiss MetroPCS’s notice of appeal because it was filed prior to publication of the Open Internet Order in the Federal Register and is thus jurisdictionally barred. Congress established in 47 U.S.C. § 405(a) that the time for either filing a petition for review under Section 402(a) or taking an appeal under Section 402(b) “shall be computed from the date upon which the Commission gives public notice of the order, decision, report, or action complained of.” In the case of a petition for 4 review, the Hobbs Act provides that “[a]ny party aggrieved by [a] final order may, within 60 days after its entry, file a petition to review the order in the court of appeals wherein venue lies.” 28 U.S.C. § 2344. In the case of a notice of appeal, the notice must