The request was submitted by Telcordia Technologies, Inc. ("Telcordia") on May 26, 2009, pursuant to Section 52.26(b)(3) of the Federal Communications Commission ("FCC" or "Commission") rules.1 Telcordia challenges the adoption of these change orders on both substantive and procedural grounds. Substantively, Telcordia argues that the change orders are defective because it believes that the URI fields do not meet with the Section 52.25(f) requirement that information in the number portability databases "shall be limited to the information necessary to route telephone calls to the appropriate telecommunications carriers."2 Procedurally, Telcordia argues that the change orders are defective because neither the NANC nor the Commission made an express finding that the URIs constitute "necessary" information.3 The NANC has thoroughly reviewed Telcordia's arguments and has considered comment from numerous industry