No comments were received. On July 29, 2011, eleven months after the pleading cycle closed on its application for review, inContact filed with the Court a petition for a writ of mandamus compelling the FCC to act on its application for review “within 90 days,” or, in the alternative, “to develop a schedule for resolution of the pending controversy within a reasonable time.” Pet. at 1-2. 5 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.102(b)(3) (“If an application for review of . . . action [taken pursuant to delegated authority] is filed, . . . the Commission may in its discretion stay the effect of any such action until its review of the matters at issue has been completed.”). USCA Case #11-1272 Document #1333762 Filed: 10/06/2011 Page 4 of 9 5 On September 30, 2011, Commission staff circulated to the FCC Commissioners for their vote a draft order addressing inContact’s application for review.