Crafted in “broad and sweeping terms,” Nat’l Cable & Telecomm. Ass’n v. FCC, 567 F.3d 659, 664 (D.C. Cir. 2009), with the express “purpose of … increas- ing competition and diversity in the multichannel video programming market,” 47 U.S.C. § 548(a), Section 628(b) prohibits cable operators and cable-owned net- works from engaging in “unfair methods of competition or unfair or deceptive acts or practices, the purpose or effect of which is to hinder significantly or to prevent any multichannel video programming distributor from providing satellite cable programming or satellite broadcast programming to subscribers or consumers.” 47 U.S.C. § 548(b). Under Section 628, the FCC “has long imposed program access require- ments on vertically integrated cable companies in order to limit their ability to withhold satellite programming from competitors.”